CENTRAL COMMISSION FOR HOLDING ELECTIONS AND REFERENDUMS IN TURKMENISTAN

Composition of the election commissions of velayats and Ashgabat city

 

Composition of the election commission of Ahal velayat

 

1.

Orazmuhammedov Guvanch

Head of the financial and economy department of the Ak Bugday district of the Ahal velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Jelilov Gurbandurdy   

Head of the health protection department of Ahal velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Hojalyeva Akgozel

Manager of labour unions of Turkmenistan for Ahal velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Annaorazov Charyyar

Head of Ahal velayat branch of Central bank of Turkmenistan

5.

Emirsoyunov Perman

Head of the land resources department of the Ahal velayat

6.

Hojagulyev Bayram

Director of the agricultural production association of the  Ahal velayat

7.

Hojamyradov Ashyrmyrat

Head of the sanitary and epidemiological  service of the Ahal velayat

8.

Jepbarov Myratgeldi

Head of branch of joint-stock commercial bank “Senagat” of the Ahal velayat

9.

Pudakov Pudak

Head of the public utilities association of the Ahal velayat 

10.

Veljaev Kerimberdi

Deputy director of the complex of sports school №3 of the main department for sport and youth policy of Ashgabat 

11.

Saparov Dovletmyrat

Acting chairman of the general secondary education department of  the main department of education of the Ahal velayat

 

Composition of the election commission of Balkan velayat

 

1.

Ishanov Saparmyrat

Head of pension fund management of the Balkan velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Nurjanov Geldimyrat

Head of the logistical support service of the trust “Nebitgazburawlaýyş” of the state concern “Türkmennebit” (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Arazov Araz

Head of the training department of the Balkanabat petroleum secondary professional school of the state concern “Türkmennebitgazgurluşyk” (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Amanov Annatagan

Head of the ”Türkmennebit” state concern’s logistical facilities and support department

5.

Amanov Serdar

Deputy managing director of closed joint-stock company “Altyn Asyr” (Balkan velayat branch)

6.

Atashov Yslamgylych

Head of human resources department of Balkan velayat main finance and economics department

7.

Ataeva Ogulnar

Acting director of Turkmenbashi secondary school №15 of the Balkan velayat

8.

Danaev Nurmuhammet

Deputy Chairman of the Main Department of Finance and Economics of the Balkan velayat

9.

Dovletberdiev Toygeldi

Chief physician of the Center for Maternal and Child Health of the Balkan velayat

10.

Hojamov Jumadurdy

Head of Balkan velayat printing office

11.

 

Tachveliev Maksat

 

Acting head of transport equipment department of state concern “Türkmennebit” of the Balkanabat city

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Dashoguz velayat

 

1.

Khojametov Otuz

Head of the sanitary and epidemiological service of the Dashoguz velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Jumamuradov Durdybay

Head of Dashoguz velayat main department of education (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Khojametov Halmurat

Lead controller of control department of Dashoguz velayat branch of ministry of finance and economy of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Atabaev Soyun

Deputy Chairman of the Department of Culture of the Dashoguz velayat

5.

Babajykova Arazgul

Chairman of Dashoguz velayat main education department’s advanced training center for state educational school’s teachers and teachers of pre-school institutions

6.

Hangeldiev Batyr

Head of the main department of sports and youth policy of the Dashoguz velayat

7.

Oraeva Chemen

Deputy Chief Physician of Dental Center of Dashoguz velayat

8.

Meredov Muhammet

Acting chairman of the pedagogical school named after Beki Seitakov

9.

Muradov Bayrammammet

Deputy chairman of Dashoguz velayat health protection department

10.

Ataev Batyr

Head of pharmacy management department of Dashoguz velayat

11.

Tayjikova Gozel

Head of Dashoguz velayat printing office

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Lebap velayat

 

1.

Ataev Dovlet

Director of the primary vocational school №2 of the municipality of Turkmenabat city of the Lebap velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Halmyradov Batyr

Deputy director of the state archive of the Lebap velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Babakulov Vepa

Acting director of Turkmenabat secondary school № 26 of the Lebap velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Annageldiev Atamurat

Deputy general director of the “Lebapenergo” production association of the state electric energy corporation “Türkmenenergo”

5.

Babakulyev Bayram

Deputy director for educational work of Turkmenabat secondary school №38 of the Lebap velayat

6.

Byashimov Orazgeldi

Director of provisions and external economic relations department of the individual enterprise “Türkmen Ýyldyzy”

7.

Hummedov Atabay

Deputy director of electro-communication enterprise “Lebaptelekom”

8.

Ilmyradova Leyla

Director of Turkmenabat sports school №5 of the Lebap velayat

9.

Mamedov Nuryagdy

Chairman of Lebap velayat labour unions management committee for organizations and cultural events

10.

Ovliyakuliev  Muratbay

Main specialist of the general secondary education department of the Lebap velayat education department

11.

Seytieva Durjemal

Director of the Lebap velayat emergency health center

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Mary velayat

 

1.

Nokerov Kakamyrat

Director of the secondary vocational school of public utilities in the city of Mary of the ministry of Construction and Architecture of Turkmenistan (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Annageldiev Durdymuhammet

Head of the health protection department of Mary velayat  (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Halmyradova Jennet

Director of Mary secondary school №25 of the Mary velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Byashimova Lachyn

Head of diversified hospital admissions department of the Mary velayat 

5.

Ataeva Ogulgerek

An employee of the archive, secretary-typist of the Mary secondary vocational school of public utilities

6.

Ovezgeldiev Gurbanmyrat

Head of the Mary velayat public utilities association

7.

Mammetgulyev Gurbanmuhammet

Director of the Mary velayat enterprise “Marypoçta”  

8.

Myradov Hojamyrat

Director of the state archive of the Mary velayat

9.

Rejepov Dovlet

Head of Karakum district finance and economics department of the Mary velayat  

10.

Allaberdiev Tahyr

Deputy director for radio and television of electro-communication enterprise “Marytelekom”

11.

Sakhedov Dovletmyrat

Deputy chairman of Mary velayat branch of Central bank of Turkmenistan

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Ashgabat city

 

1.

Adakova Jennet

Head of the health protection department of Ashgabat city (Chairman of the commission) 

2.

Saparov Annageldi

General director of the “Türkmenbaşyi” textile complex of Ashgabat city (Deputy chairman of the commission) 

3.

Charyeva Akbegi

Head of the department for general secondary education and educational work of the main education department of Ashgabat city (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Agoylieva Tajigul

Head of the civil status registration department of Ashgabat city

5.

Baymahanova Guljemal

Director of the Ashgabat city specialized school №57 with in-depth study of English language

6.

Durdyev Hezretguly

The scientific secretary of the language and literature institute named after Mahtumkuli of the sciences academy of Turkmenistan 

7.

Hangeldieva Sonagul

Deputy director for educational work of Ashgabat city secondary school №70

8.

Gurbangylyjova Jeren

Director of Turkmen state school of culture and art

9.

Nurmammedov Myrat

Senior lecturer of the social sciences department of the Turkmen state institute of transport and communications

10.

Saryev Hudayberdi

Director of the professional school №4 of municipality of Ashgabat city

11.

Tachmammedov Gurbanmyrat

Head of information processing department of computing center for serving ministry of agriculture and water resources of Turkmenistan