CENTRAL COMMISSION FOR HOLDING ELECTIONS AND REFERENDUMS IN TURKMENISTAN

Composition of the election commissions of velayats, the city Arkadag and Ashgabat

 

Composition of the election commission of Ahal velayat

 

1.

Orazmyradov Amanyaz Orazmyradovich

Acting head of the Department of affairs of the ministry of labor and social protection of the population of Turkmenistan (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Charlyyev Batyr Gurbangulyyevich   

Head of the Main education department of Ahal velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Hojalyeva Akgozel

Manager of labour unions of Turkmenistan for Ahal velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Bayryyev Isa Annamyradovich

Head of the land resources service of the Ministry of agriculture of Turkmenistan

5.

Charyyev Hemra Charyyevich

Acting chairman of the department of statistics of the Ahal velayat, State committee for ctatistics of Turkmenistan

6.

Hojamyradov Ashyrmyrat

Head of the sanitary and epidemiological service of the Ahal velayat

7.

Jelilov Gurbandurdy Kadyrovich

Head of the health protection department of Ahal velayat

8.

Berdiyev Meretgeldi Yaranovich

Acting director of vocational and technical school №4 of the Ahal velayat municipality

9.

Nuryyev Nury Nuryagdyyevich

Head of the coordination Department of the cultural and social system and the media of Ahal velayat municipality 

10.

Pudakov Pudak Atageldiyevich 

Mechanic of the Ashgabat city association for cleaning and improvement of the municipal services department of the city of Ashgabat

11.

Rejepov Dortguly Gurbanmyradovich

Director of the National Museum of Turkmenistan “Ak bugdaý” named after Saparmurat Turkmenbashi the Great

 

 

 

 

   

 

Composition of the election commission of Balkan velayat

 

1.

Danayev Nurmuhammet Amannazarovich 

Deputy chairman of the main department of finance and economics of the Balkan velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Ishanov Saparmyrat Nepesovich

Head of the Fleet control department of the Main department of finance and economics of the Balkan Velayat - Port captain  (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Tachweliyev Maksat Annadurdyyevich

Acting head of the transport technologies department of Balkanabat of the «Nebitgazburawlaýyş» Trust of the state concern «Türkmennebit» (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Abramgulyyeva Yazgul Meretgeldiyyevna

Chief physician of Balkan health and diagnostic center named after Saparmyrat Turkmenbashy

5.

Amanov Serdar Hydyrovich 

Deputy managing director of closed joint-stock company "Altyn Asyr"

6.

Annayev Yagmyrmuhammet Berdiyevich 

Acting director of State insurance organization of the Balkan velayat

7.

Ashyrmyradov Korpe Begmyradovich

Head of the private enterprise "Beg oglan"

8.

Dowletberdiyev Toygeldi

Chief physician of the multidisciplinary hospital of Balkan velayat

9.

Myradova Zubeyda Tagangulyyevna

Head of the department “Umumy tehniki dersler” of the Balkanabat branch of the International university of oil and gas named after Yagshigeldy Kakaev

10.

Sarjayeva Dunyagozel Gurbanovna

Director of the kindergarten №22 of Balkanabat of Balkan velayat

11.

Sarymyradov Bayrammyrat Geldimyradovich

Chairman of the Main directorate of the sports of Balkan velayat

 

Composition of the election commission of Dashoguz velayat

 

1.

Akyyev Agamyrat Berdinyyazovich

Senior lecturer at the Department of Water Reclamation Technology, Faculty of Mechanization of Water Reclamation and Agriculture of the Turkmen agricultural institute (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Hojamedov Otuz Seydmedovich

Medical epidemiologist of the railway quarantine point of the department of Disease control and prevention of the office of Sanitation and disease control of Dashoguz city of the Dashoguz velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Hojamedov Halmurat Arazovich

Leading state inspector for the city of Dashoguz of the Dashoguz velayat of the audit department of the ministry of finance and economy of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Atabaev Soyun

Head of the department of culture of the Gorogly district of Dashoguz velayat

5.

Atayev Batyr Muhammetnurovich

Director of pharmacy No. 7 in Ashgabat

6.

Babajykova Arazgul

Chairman of Dashoguz velayat main education department’s advanced training center for state educational school’s teachers and teachers of pre-school institutions

7.

Hangeldiyev Batyr Hangeldiyevich

Chief specialist of the main department for physical culture and sports of Dashoguz Velayat

8.

Kirliyev Ashyrmyrat

Teacher of secondary school No. 55 of the Shabat district of Dashoguz velayat

9.

Orayeva Chemen Ilgeldiyevna

Deputy chief physician of dental center of Dashoguz velayat

10.

Tayjikova Gozel Kakayevna

Head of Dashoguz velayat printing office

11. Gurbangylyjov Amanmyrat Geldyyevich -

Director of the special art school named after Magtymkuli Garlyyev in Dashoguz

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Lebap velayat

 

1.

Kullyyev Murat Prikuliyevich

Chairman of the branch of the Central Bank of Turkmenistan in Lebap velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Atayev Dovlet Annageldiyevich

Director of the primary vocational school №2 of the municipality of Turkmenabat city of Lebap velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Babakulov Vepa Hezretkulovich

English teacher at secondary school No. 26 in the city of Turkmenabat of Lebap velayat  (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Babakulyyev Bayram Mahmydovich

Director of specialized secondary school No. 20 in foreign languages in the city of Turkmenabat of Lebap velayat

5.

Bashimov Orazgeldi Jumageldiyevich

Director of provisions and external economic relations department of the individual enterprise "Türkmen Ýyldyzy"

6.

Halmyradov Batyr Ibragimovich

Deputy director of the state archive of the Lebap velayat

7.

Mamedov Nuryagdy

Head of the gas industry branch of the gas industry enterprise “Saýatetrapgaz”

8.

Narmamedov Babajan Kamuljanovich

Deputy chairman of director of radio and television of "Lebaptelekom" velayat electric telecommunication company

9.

Ovliyakuliyev Muratbay Shirkuliyevich

Main specialist of the general secondary education department of the Lebap velayat education department

10.

Seytiyeva Durjemal Orazgeldiyevna

Director of the Lebap velayat emergency health center

11. Novruzov Ismailjan Musayevich Deputy chairman of the department of the consumer association of Lebap velayat of the ministry of trade and foreign economic relations of Turkmenistan

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Mary velayat

 

1.

Halmyradova Jennet Baysahedovna

Director of secondary school №25 of the Mary velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Annageldiyev Durdymuhammet Tashliyevich

Head of the health protection department of Mary velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Ovezova Gulshirin Hojamyradovna

Head of the maintenance departament of the secondary vocational school of municipal services in the city of Mary of the Ministry of Construction and architecture of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Allaberdiyev Tahyr Rahymberdiyevich

Director of "Marytelekom" velayat electric telecommunication company of electric telecommunication company of "Türkmentelekom" of "Türkmenaragatnaşyk" agency 

5.

Kalliyev Annageldi Yazmyradovich

Senior correspondent for the «Maru-şahu jahan» newspaper of Mary velayat

6.

Myradov Hojamyrat Nepesovich

Director of the state archives of Mary velayat

7.

Ojarov Mekan Nurgeldiyevich

Head of the municipal services department of the Bayramali city association of public utilities of the Mary velayat

8.

Rejepov Dovlet Orazgeldiyevich

Head of Karakum etrap finance and economics department of the Mary velayat  

9.

Saryyev Muhammetresul Muhammetamanovich

Head of the department of organization of postal work and logistics of the velayat enterprise “Marypoçta”

10.

Sahedov Dovletmyrat

Deputy Chairman of the Incosence Department of the Mary velayat branch of the Central Bank of Turkmenistan

11. Velmuhammedov Shohrat Jumamuhammedovich Mathematics teacher at secondary school №25 in the city of Mary, Mary velayat

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Ashgabat city

 

1.

Bayramov Begench

Deputy chairman of the association of Trade unions of Turkmenistan in the city of Arkadag  (Chairman of the commission) 

2.

Atayev Yazmuhammet Zahyrovich

Archivist for issuing information of the state archive of Arkadag city of the Main Archival Department under the Cabinet of Ministers of Turkmenistan  (Deputy chairman of the commission) 

3.

Muhammetowezov Bayrammyrat Begenchevich

Director of the individual enterprise "Erjel-Begenç" (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Agoylieva Tajigul Gurbanovna

Head of the department for civil registration of the city of Ashgabat of the civil registration department of the ministry of Adalat of Turkmenistan

5.

Baymahanova Guljemal 

Resident of Ashgabat, retired

6.

Babahanov Bayramberdi

Deputy chairman of the financial management of  JSC «Halkbank» of Turkmenistan 

7.

Bashgulyyev Muhammetmyrat Gurbangeldi ogly

Acting chairman of the Ashgabat city Gengesh for Youth Organization of Turkmenistan named after Magtymguly

8.

Durdyev Hezretguly

Deputy chairman for scientific works of the language, literature and national manuscripts institute named after Magtymguly of the sciences academy of Turkmenistan

9.

Isgenderova Ogulmeret

Director of the Ashgabat railway secondary vocational school of the agency «Turkmendemiryollary»

10.

Kakyshov Ore

Acting director, deputy director of primary vocational school No. 8 of the municipality of Ashgabat city

11.

Nurmammedov Myrat Mammedovich

Senior lecturer of the scientific department of Social science of the Institute of Telecommunications and informatics of Turkmenistan

 

Composition of Arkadag city election commission

 

1.

Hojayeva Ogulmaral Gurbansahedovna

Director of Bagt koshgi of the Arkadag city municipality (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Nurmyradov Rovshen Muhammetgulyyevich

Director of the Arkadag city special art school named after Sahy Jepbarov (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Erniyazov Araphan Bagdadovich

Department head of the Arkadag city committee of the Democratic party of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Ahmedov Kyyas Ahmedovich

Assistant to the chief accountant of the newspaper «Rysgal» of the enterprise of the economic association «Birleşme neşirýaty»

5.

Atayev Beyzali Nuralyyevich

Deputy Chairman of the Gengesh of the Youth Organization of Turkmenistan named after Magtymguly of the Ahal velayat

6.

Bayramov Annamuhammet Jumamyradovich

Head of the Business administration department of the Central bank of Arkadag city

7.

Dovletova Mahrijemal Amanmyradowna

Chief accountant of the Ahal velayat committee of the Agrarian party of Turkmenistan

8.

Hojaberdiyev Agamyrat Kakamyradovich

Director of the 1st specialized educational and training complex of Arkadag city

9.

Muhamov Charymuhammet Jumanurovich

Director of the 4th secondary school specialized in the English language course of Arkadag city

10.

Saryyev Annamyrat Arslanovich

Director of the 3rd secondary school specialized in the English language course of Arkadag city

11.

Yazmyradov Ylyas Allamyradovich

Head of the Digital system implementation and information security department of the "Arkadagşähergaz" gas management department